Sabres Conditioning Camps

Updated August 31, 2021

  • Please find your name below and attend the assigned skate times.
  • Please note that effective Friday, September 3/21 masks will be mandatory at all city indoor spaces. Please ensure players and spectators are following the bylaws and guidelines set out.
  • Players should arrive no earlier than 30 minutes before the session and depart within 15 minutes of the session ending.

**We are looking for U15 goalies to also attend the U18 conditioning skates. If anyone is interested, please send an email to Chris at sabresu15director@kchockey.ca .

 

U15 Black
DAY Date Arena Start Finish Hours
WED 2021-09-01 TCB 19:30 20:30 1.00
THU 2021-09-02 KEA 18:30 19:30 1.00
MON 2021-09-06 CDA 17:00 18:00 1.00
TUE 2021-09-07 KC 19:45 20:45 1.00
WED 2021-09-08 GTA 19:30 20:45 1.25

 

FIRST LAST   FIRST LAST  
CARTER ANTONIUK   KAMAL KAMAL  
OWEN ARSENAULT   BRYER KOCHAN  
JADEN CHALMERS   SOPHIE KYLE  
MARCUS CIEPLY   KALAN LYNCH  
NATHAN COOK   DOMINIC MARGHELLA
KOLETEN DALZELL   BRAXTON MAY  
IVAN DEBSKI   KAYDEN MENARD-LISANTI  
ANTHONY DROUIN-WALLINE   DANIEL MOYLES  
BURKE FELKAR   CHASE NAIRON
MASON FIX   ETHAN NEWMAN  
MATTEO HANZEL   BENJAMIN PUHJERA  
CHASE HIGDON   MATTHEW RUDY  
NOAH HUBER   SHAWN STANG
DAWSON HUSKA   JUSTIN SWIFT-BESSAI  
TALAN HYLAND   XAVIER URIBE
NOLAN JOHNSON   DAYTON YAKOWCHUK  

 

U15 Red
DAY Date Arena Start Finish Hours
WED 2021-09-01 TCB 20:45 21:45 1.00
THU 2021-09-02 KEA 19:45 20:45 1.00
MON 2021-09-06 CDA 18:15 19:15 1.00
TUE 2021-09-07 CDA 20:00 21:00 1.00
WED 2021-09-08 GTA 21:00 22:15 1.25

 

FIRST LAST   FIRST LAST  
AUSTIN ARLIDGE   LINCOLN KEHOE  
TYLER BENNETT   LIAM KREGER  
JULIAN CHAVEZ-BARRALES   HUDSON LADNER  
SANTIAGO CONTRERAS   BOHDI MACDONALD  
AIDEN CORLESS   JACOB MAY  
MATTEO D’AMBROSIO   JAYDEN MCNAMARA  
BRAYDEN DIXON   TAYLOR MERAW  
TRISTAN EDWARDS   ALEXANDER NANOOCH  
LUCAS FARIA   MAVERICK NORDSTROM  
CAMERON FITZGERALD   ALEX ROWAN  
JORDAN GIROUX   FINN  SADLER  
MALCOLM HAVERSTOCK   ALEXANDER SAWERS  
COOPER HILLABY   SIMON SOMMER  
KAYNE JOHNSON   HUNTER STEVENS  
AMEER JOMHA   ADAM UPTON  
ZACK  KAPTEYN   ALEXANDAR WALKER  

 

U18 Red
DAY Date Arena Start Finish Hours
WED 2021-09-01 TCA 19:45 21:00 1.25
THU 2021-09-02 TCB 21:45 22:45 1.00
MON 2021-09-06 CDA 20:45 21:45 1.00
TUE 2021-09-07 CDA 21:15 22:15 1.00
WED 2021-09-08 CDB 21:15 22:15 1.00

 

FIRST LAST   FIRST LAST  
CAMERON ARMCHUK-LAFLEUR ADAM KYLE  
KAILAN BIRD   MAXWELL MOSES  
CARSON BURKE   PAYTON MURPHY  
BRETT CALDER   CARSEN NEPOOSE-HILL
KEATON CHAN   ELGIN NGUYEN  
JORDAN DICK   KAYDEN PAPIN  
NOLAN FLANNERY   CAYDEN PATTERSON  
JOSHUA HUBER   XAVIER POTTER
SEIHAJPREET KANG   NATHAN RONQUILLO  
SHAWN KING   SARTAJ SIDHU  
SAWYER KOFLUK   TYSON SMYTH  
      CARTER ZILINSKI  

 

U18 Black
DAY Date Arena Start Finish Hours
WED 2021-09-01 TCB 22:00 23:00 1.00
THU 2021-09-02 TCB 20:30 21:30 1.00
MON 2021-09-06 CDA 19:30 20:30 1.00
TUE 2021-09-07 COA 21:15 22:15 1.00
WED 2021-09-08 CDA 21:00 22:30 1.50

 

FIRST LAST   FIRST LAST  
RYAN GAVRIE BALISI   AARON KOSKI  
MASON CARDINAL   YOUSIF MUSTAFA  
DOMINIC CERRA   MARK DANIEL NERI  
CARSON CHRIST   TYBERIUS OLIVER  
ANTUN DUZIC   RILEY PAYNE  
YOUSSEF EL-HARATI   RICHELIEU REYES  
RAYMOND HAN   RILEY RICKERT  
DOMENIC JOHNSON   ADAM RUDY  
LOGAN KIERNAN   LOGAN SINCLAIR  
FINNLEY KNOX   ZANDER TOMA