Sabres U18 Evaluations

Updated October 29, 2020

U18 Teams, schedule update from evaluations – Schedules start October 30, 2020 – please see teams below Green and Red Groups

TIER 1          
Day Date Arena Start End  
Thursday Oct 29/20 RBA 20:00 21:00 PRA

 

TIER 4 AND 6          
Day Date Arena Start End  
Thursday Oct 29/20 KMA 19:30 20:30 PRA

 

U18 Teams and Schedules Starting October 30/20

KC701 – TIER 1      
Head Coach – Marcel Alucema – hockey360@shaw.ca
DAY DATE ARENA START  END
FRIDAY 10/30/2020 TCA 21:00 22:00
SATURDAY

10/31/2020

KC 12:00 13:00
SUNDAY 11/08/2020 TCD 19:00 20:00

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION   LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION
Chmait Daniel Forward    Armani Cristian Defence 
Glennie James Forward   Hubley Connor Defence 
Hossinger Brendan Forward    Isadore Douglas Defence
Langevin Keaton Forward   Kalavrias Andrew Defence 
Lashchowski Cody Forward   Oliver Parker Defence
Lloyd  Justin Forward    Sinclair Logan Defence 
Mercado Daniel Forward        
Rickert Riley Forward         
Shykora Mason Forward   Bacchus Ethan Goaltender
Spence Ethan  Forward   Philippon Gage Goaltender
Thompson Nicholas Forward         

 

KC702 – TIER 3      
Head Coach – Jan Kofluk – Jskofluk@gmail.com
DAY DATE ARENA START  END
FRIDAY 10/30/2020 SSA 21:15 22:15
SATURDAY 11/07/2020 KC 13:15 14:15
MONDAY 11/09/2020 KEA 19:00 20:00

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION   LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION
Aitchison Graham Forward   Deckert  Brody Defence 
Connolly Jayden Forward   Dick Jordan Defence 
Connolly  Brady Forward    Halabi Kaden Defence 
Han Raymond Forward   Kofluk Sawyer Defence 
Howse Gage Forward   Lemoine Joshua Defence
Jawhari Rayan Forward        
Morphy Landon Forward        
Ramahi Ali Forward        
Sinclair Cody Forward   Gratton Brandon Goaltender 
Snow Hunter Forward   Palfrey Samuel Goaltender 
Tobychuk Tytan Forward         
Zaplotinsky Carter Forward        

 

KC703 – TIER 4      
Head Coach – Alex Mustafa – alexmustafa1@gmail.com
DAY DATE ARENA START  END
MONDAY 11/02/2020 KEA 19:00 20:00
TUESDAY 11/10/2020 SSA 21:00 22:00

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION   LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION
Alaeddine Chace Forward   Porter Jack Defence
Barabash Justin Forward   Siroski-Mrzljak Matthew Defence 
Burke Aidan Forward    Yaghi Eric Defence
Duzic Antun Forward        
Hakes Nicholas Forward        
Halabi Adonis Forward   Oliver Tyberius Goaltender 
Harati Youssef Defence        
McCarthy Nathan Forward        
Murphy Payton Forward        
Mustafa Karim Forward        
Parkin Jonah Forward        
Veljanov Ryan Forward         

 

 

KC704 – TIER 6      
Head Coach – Josh Gork – Josh.g1804@gmail.com
DAY DATE ARENA START  END
SATURDAY

10/31/2020

TCB 20:45 21:45
MONDAY 11/09/2020 TCC 19:00 20:00

 

LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION   LAST NAME FIRST NAME POSITION
Bird Kailan Forward   Alexis Gabriel Defence
Bondon Antoine Forward   O’Neill Ethan Defence
Boyce Austin Forward   Payne Riley Defence
Boyce David Forward   Rudy Adam Defence
Calder Brett Forward        
Cardinal-Cox Corbin Forward        
Coffin Quincy Forward        
Drover Jayden Forward   Huber Joshua Goaltender 
Gladue Derek Forward        
Ly Wilson Forward        
Nguyen Elgin Forward