KC Sabres U15 Evaluations

Updated September 22, 2021 – 9:00am

      • Please find your name below and attend the assigned skate times
      • IF your name is not on the list, please contact sabresu15director@kchockey.ca
      • GROUPS ARE NOT FINAL!!!  Players will be continued to be moved based on continued evaluations in smaller groups.
      • GOALIES HAVE NOT BEEN EVALUATED.  These placements are arbitrary.  Goalies will be placed on Groups once Evaluations are completed
      • There have been Contact designated players placed into the Non-Contact Group.  As there is limited room on three teams in the Contact Divisions, players were require to be moved to the non-contact Groups.
      • Players that wish to play contact but have been place in the non-contact group will be closely monitored to move them into hitting group when applicable
      • Please note that effective Friday, September 17/21, new COVID restrictions are in place.  Facilities will be at 1/3 capacity.  Masks are mandatory at all city indoor spaces. Please ensure players and spectators are following the bylaws and guidelines set out.
      • We ask that only ONE parent per player attend evaluation sessions.  Depending on capacity, you may not be allowed to enter the arena.
      • Players should arrive no earlier than 30 minutes before the session and depart within 15 minutes of the session ending.
      • Please keep checking the website for change in groups and next skates
      **NOTE: GOALIES ARE GOING TO BE ASKED TO SKATE AT MULTIPLE SESSIONS

Note:  There have been Contact designated players placed into the Non-Contact Group.  As there is limited room on three teams in the Contact Divisions, players were require to be moved to the non-contact Groups.
DAY DATE ARENA START END NON-HITTING
Tuesday Sep 21-21 MCA 20:00 21:00
Team 1 Team 2
First Name Last Name First Name Last Name
NATHAN COOK F NATHAN CALVERLEY F
YOUSSEF DASSOUKI F JADEN CHALMERS F
MASON FIX F BURKE FELKAR F
ALEX JERRETT F ALI ISSA D
NOLAN JOHNSON F ZACK KAPTEYN F
JAYDEN KWAN F KALAN LYNCH F
DENATO TASSONE F RAYAAN SHAMIE F
XAVIER URIBE F HUNTER STEVENS F
MATHIAS ISTACE D LUCAS FARIA D
DOMINIC MARGHELLA D JORDAN GIROUX D
DANIEL MOYLES D CHASE HIGDON D
ADAM UPTON D CHASE NAIRON D
SHAWN STANG G LINCOLN KEHOE G
DAY DATE ARENA START END NON-HITTING
Tuesday Sep 21-21 MCA 21:15 22:15
Team 1 Team 2
First Name Last Name First Name Last Name
CATERIA CARDINAL F CARTER ANTONIUK F
MATTEO D’AMBROSIO F OWEN ARSENAULT F
MATIN ELUDIN F SANTIAGO CONTRERAS F
RYAN FLEURY F BRAYDEN DIXON F
AMEER JOMHA F MALCOLM HAVERSTOCK F
BRYER KOCHAN F DAWSON HUSKA F
LIAM KREGER F BRAXTON MAY F
DAYTON YAKOWCHUK F TAYLOR MERAW F
 CAMERON  FITZGERALD D HUDSON LADNER D
 NOAH  HUBER D TYREASE CATTLEMAN D
 JAYDEN  MCNAMARA D KOLETEN DALZELL D
TOBIAS THANARAJAH D MATTHEW RUDY D
RYDER MORGAN G JADEN PLESMAN G
Evaluation Group #1 Day Date Arena START END
Session WED 22-Sep MCA 21:30 22:30
Exhibition THU 23-Sep MWB 20:30 22:00
TYLER BENNETT F MARCUS CIEPLY D
BRANDON FLASHA F IVAN DEBSKI D
CHASE JOHNSON F HAYDEN GUENETTE D
BOHDI MACDONALD F ETHAN NEWMAN D
MAVERICK NORDSTROM F JOHN PENNEY D
TRISTAN SAVILL F PRESTON WIDEMAN D
ALEXANDER SAWERS F
HUDSON SLOBINYK F RYDER MORGAN G
DARREN TSO F TBD
Evaluation Group #2 Day Date Arena START END
Session WED 22-Sep MCA 20:15 21:15
Exhibition THU 23-Sep MWB 18:45 20:15
ERIC CHAREST F SCOTT FOWLER D
JULIAN CHAVEZ-BARRALES F OWEN HERGET D
MADDOX HAGE F COOPER HILLABY D
MATTEO HANZEL F KAYNE JOHNSON D
TALON HOFFNER F JACOB MAY D
XAVIER LANDRY F JUSTIN SWIFT-BESSAI D
PARKER MARTIN F
KEIR NEILL F SIMON SOMMER G
ISAAC PHO F SHAWN STANG G
MASON RAU F
LOGAN TRAN F
Evaluation Group #3 Day Date Areana START END
Session THU 23-Sep OLA 18:15 19:15
Session FRI 24-Sep OLA 18:00 19:00
CALEB CHAMBERS F AIDEN CORLESS D
TRISTAN EDWARDS F TALAN HYLAND D
MARCUS HOLUBETZ F RILEY JACQUES-KEELAGHAN D
KAMAL KAMAL F BRADEN JOHNSTON D
LAKE LABOUCAN F ALEXANDER NANOOCH D
BENJAMIN PUHJERA F TAIMOOR SIFFLEDEEN D
ALEX ROWAN F
FINNEAN SADLER F LINCOLN KEHOE G
ALEXANDAR WALKER F JADEN PLESMAN G