Bantam Sabres Evaluations

Updated September 17, 2018 – 4:35pm

SABRES BANTAM EVALUATION SCHEDULE  -2018/2019 season
Please have your player ready to skates 10 minutes before their scheduled ice time
Every player will be required to check in every scheduled skates
NOTE: Please check our website for daily updates, players may be moved to another group after
each skate or anytime throughout this process. There will be no phone calls. Please email the
Sabres Bantam Director if your player is not in the group lists at ernieilustre@yahoo.ca
GOALIES EVALUATION
Friday September 21, 2018 8:30 PM 9:30 PM 1.0 WWA – Westwood Arena
GROUP 1A
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Wednesday September 19, 2018 5:30 PM 6:30 PM 1.0 GTA – Grand Trunk Arena
Saturday September 22, 2018 2:15 PM 3:15 PM 1.0 GTA – Grand Trunk Arena
Sunday September 23, 2018 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 1.0 RBA – Russ Barnes  Arena
ATCHISON GRAHAM MURPHY ADON
BEAVER MOTEGA OLEG PENNER
DECKERT BRODY OSWALD JONAH
DICK JORDAN PANKIW BENJAMIN
ESTRADA DEZMOND PIANO ANTHONY
FARIAS LOGAN PORTER JACK
FIELDING EVAN RAMAHI ALI
HALABI RAJA RICKERT RILEY
HAYMOUR MOHAMMED ROVERE CARTER
JENKINS MILANA SADOWNIK TY
KOCHAN JOSHUA SINCLAIR LOGAN
KONDRAK BERNABE TOMA ZANDER
LEMOINE JOSHUA WALSH ETHAN
MALIN RYLAN WELLER OWEN
MAURO NICHOLAS ZAPLOTINSKY CARTER
GROUP 1B
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Wednesday September 19, 2018 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 1.0 GTA – Grand Trunk Arena
Saturday September 22, 2018 4:45PM 6:15 PM 1.5 GTA – Grand Trunk Arena
Monday September 24, 2018 7:15 PM 8:15 PM 1.0 COA – Coronation Arena
ALAEDDINE CHACE JAWHARI RAYAN
ARMANI CRISTIAN KING JACOB
BARABASH JUSTIN KOFLUK SAWYER
BENNETT JACKSON MILLAR ANDREW
BIRD KAILAN MORIN ZACHARY
CHAREST DAVID NGUYEN ELGIN
CONNOLY BRADY PAINE JAKE
COREA MATTHEW PARKIN JONAH
DURO MAXIM PLATZ JESSE
DUZIC ANTUN REEVES AYDEN
ELMAHDI MUSLIM SLOBINYK COOPER
FILOMINO MASSIMO SQUIRES CODY
GLUGOSH HARLEY TARKOWSKI BRENDAN
GREWAL PRABNOOR TENNEY NOAH
HAN RAYMOND USHKOWSKI LOGAN
HERSCHE NOLAN YAM ROBERT
GROUP 2
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Tuesday September 18, 2018 6:45 PM 7:45 PM 1.0 WWA – Westwood Arena
Thursday September 20, 2018 8:15 PM 9:15 PM 1.0 CRA – Crestwood Arena
Sunday September 23, 2018 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 1.0 RBA – Russ Barnes  Arena
Monday September 24, 2018 8:30 AM 9:30 PM 1.0 COA – Coronation Arena
BONDON ANTOINE MOUSTAFA AHMAD
CACHENE JESSICA MUSTAFA KARIM
CALDER BRETT NIEUWHOF CODY
DAVIDSON CHRISTIAN OLIVER TYBERIUS
DESJARLAIS JACE PALFREY SAMUEL
EL-HARATI YOUSSEF PALTZAT CONNOR
GAMACHE ETHAN PAYNE RILEY
HALABI ADONIS PERKINS BRAD
HALABI ANDREW PONTO KALE
HOEVEN NATHAN RUDY ADAM
HUBER JOSHUA TOLEN ASHTON
LAZO DIESEL VELJANOV RYAN
LY WILSON WAY MACKENZIE
MCCARTHY NATHAN YAGHI ERIC
MOSES MAXWELL