Bantam Sabres Evaluations

Updated September 27, 2018 – 8:45AM

PLEASE NOTE THAT THE LISTS OF PLAYERS IN THE TEAM LISTS ARE NOT YET
FINAL, THERE’S STILL SOME PLAYER MOVEMENT TO FOLLOW.
Please contact Sabres Bantam Director if your player is not in the team  lists at ernieilustre@yahoo.ca
TEAM PRACTICES SCHEDULE
TIER 1 
HEAD COACHES : TYLER SHEPEL & TROY HARTT
ASSISTANT COACHES : CHRIS MALIN, JASON MILLAR, DARYL SLOBINYK
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Friday 28-Sep-18 6:30 PM 7:30 PM 1.0 OLA – Oliver Arena
Tuesday October 2, 2018 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.0 OLA – Oliver Arena
Thursday October 4, 2018 5:00 PM 6:00 PM 1.0 OLA – Oliver Arena
Exhibition Game Schedule VS NEZ
Saturday September 29, 2018 7:15 PM 8:45 PM 1.5 CVA – Clareview Arena
ARMANI CHRISTIAN MORIN ZACHARY
BEINGESSNER COOPER MORPHY LANDEN
CAMPBELL CHRISTOPHER PENNER OLEG
COREA MATTHEW SHEPEL DAVID
GLUGOSH HARLEY SLOBINYK COOPER
HARTT CARTER SOMMER PASCAL
MALIN RYLAN TENNEY NOAH
MAURO NICHOLAS VARDERKLEY CEDAR
MILLAR ANDREW WALSH ETHAN
TARKOWSKI BRENDAN
TIER 2
HEAD COACH: NEIL SADOWNIK
ASSISTANT COACHES : JASON DICK, RONNIE HALABI, MIKE HERCHE
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Saturday September 29, 2018 1:45 PM 3:15 PM 1.5 RBA – Russ Barnes Arena
Sunday September 30, 2018 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1.0 RBA – Russ Barnes Arena
Wednesday October 3, 2018 7:45 PM 8:45 PM 1.0 GLA – Glengarry Arena
DICK JORDAN PANKIW BENJAMIN
DURO MAXIM PIANO ANTHONY
ESTRADA DEZMOND PLATZ JESSE
FARIAS LOGAN REEVES AIDEN
FILOMINO MASSIMO ROVERE CARTER
HALABI RAJA SADOWNIK TY
HERSCHE NOLAN TOMA ZANDER
LEMOINE JOSHUA USHKOWSKI LOGAN
MURPHY ADON ZAPLOTINSKY CARTER
TIER 3
HEAD COACH :ROBERT KING
ASSISTANT COACHES : CHAD BARABASH
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Wednesday September 26, 2018 8:15 PM 9:15 PM 1.0 WWA – Westwood  Arena
Sunday September 30, 2018 2:00 PM 3:00 PM 1.0 RBA – Russ Barnes Arena
Tuesday October 2, 2018 6:15 PM 7:15 PM 1.0 OLA – Oliver Arena
ALAEDDINE CHACE HAYMOUR MOHAMMED
AUGER TYSON JAWHARI RAYAN
BARABASH JUSTIN KING JACOB
BARRAMEDA BASTIEN JEROME KOCHAN JOSHUA
BENNETT JACKSON OSWALD JONAH
CHAREST DAVID PORTER JACK
DAVIDSON CHRISTIAN RICKERT RILEY
FIELDING EVAN SINCLAIR LOGAN
HAN RAYMOND YAM ROBERT
TIER 4
HEAD COACH : ALEX MUSTAFA
ASSISTANT COACHES : LARRY PALTZAT, DEAN MCCARTHY
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Wednesday September 26, 2018 9:30 PM 10:30 PM 1.0 WWA – Westwood  Arena
Sunday September 30, 2018 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 1.0 RBA – Russ Barnes Arena
Wednesday October 3, 2018 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 1.0 OLA – Oliver Arena
CONNOLY BRADY MOUSTAFA AHMAD
DECKERT BRODY MUSTAFA KARIM
EL-HARATI YOUSSEF PALTZAT CONNOR
HALABI ANDREW PARKIN JONAH
HALABI ADONIS RAMAHI ALI
HOEVEN NATHAN TOLEN ASHTON
HUBER JOSHUA VELJANOV RYAN
JENKINS MILANA YAGHI ERIC
MCCARTHY NATHAN
TIER 5
HEAD COACH : DARREN PONTO
ASSISTANT COACHES : JAN KOFLUK, KYLE NIEUWHOF
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Saturday September 29, 2018 3:30 PM 5:00 PM 1.5 RBA – Russ Barnes Arena
Tuesday October 2, 2018 8:45 PM 9:45 PM 1.0 OLA – Oliver Arena
ATCHISON GRAHAM OLIVER TYBERIUS
BONDON ANTOINE PAINE JAKE
DESJARLAIS JACE PAYNE RILEY
ELMAHDI MUSLIM PONTO KALE
KOFLUK SAWYER RUDY ADAM
LAZO DIESEL SQUIRES CODY
NGUYEN ELGIN WAY MACKENZIE
NIEUWHOF CODY WELLER OWEN
TIER 6
HEAD COACHES : COLLEEN GAMACHE & CHRIS CACHENE
ASSISTANT COACHES : EFREM MOSES
Day Date Start Finished Hours Arena
Sunday September 30, 2018 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 1.0 RBA – Russ Barnes Arena
Tuesday October 2, 2018 7:30 PM 8:30 PM 1.0 OLA – Oliver Arena
BEAVER MOTEGA HALABI ETHAN
BIRD KAILAN KEEWATIN MYA
CACHENE JESSICA KONDRAK BERNABE
CALDER BRETT LY WILSON
CARPENTER JADA MOSES MAXWELL
DUZIC ANTUN PALFREY SAMUEL
GAMACHE ETHAN PERKINS BRAD
GREWAL PRABNOOR WILLIER CAYLEY